Quedgeley Community Centre Regulars

Quedgeley Community Centre Regulars

Regular activities at the Quedgeley Community Centre

Activity Day/Time/Room Contact
Art Classes Mondays 10:00–12:30
Committee Room
Tina Jenkins
Tel: 01452-538163
Badgers Fridays 17:15-18:15
Hall 2
Nita Emery
Tel: 07766-050592
Bumpz 2 Tots
From expectant mums to tots.
Thursdays 10:00-12:00
Hall 2
Judith Barr
Tel: 01452-814311
Dance Group
More formal dance
Last Saturday of each month 19:00-23:00
Hall 1
Mr. Thomas
Tel: 01452-527633
Ducklings
Pre-School Children.
Mondays 09:30-11:30
Hall 1
Mickey Newport
Tel: 01452-553535
GKR Karate Tuesdays 17:30-19:00 &
Saturdays – 10:30-12:00
Peter Langley
Tel: 07852-292218
Glos Wild Cats Cheerleading Tuesdays 16:00-16:45 &
Thursdays – 16:00-18:45
Jacqueline Holloway
Tel: 01452 741711
Good Friends
Meeting of the "not-so-young".
Thursdays 13:00-15:00
Hall 2
Jan McAllan
Tel: 07985-185292
Fun,Fit and toned Mon’s, 6-7pm; Weds, 5.45-6.45pm , Thur’s 6- 7pm Hall 2 Wendy Rankin
Tel: 07798-622060
Kumon Maths Tuesdays 15:30-17:30& Saturdays Kingsway 09:00-11:00 Iain Liggett
Tel: (01242)527526
Mature Movers Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 Helen Fardon
Tel: 07850-321906
Quedgeley Active Pensioners Club Fridays 13:30-14:30
Hall 2
Rex Vick
Tel: 01452-725642
Quedgeley & District Luncheon Club
For the "not so young"! (Booking Essential)
Fridays 10:00-13:30
Hall 2
Mary Turner
Tel: 01452-724288
Quedgeley Karate Academy
Karate Kids
Saturdays 10:30-11:30
Hall 1
Chris
Tel: 07946-020629
Quedgeley Social Club Tel: 01452-541163
 
Samurai Martial Arts Fridays Brian
Tel: 07971-584901
Seedlings Playgroup Mondays & Thurdays 09:15-12:15
Hall 1
Judith
Tel: 01452-728798
Severn District Guides
(Committee Meeting Only)
As Required
Committee Room
Julia Payne
Severn Vale WI 1st 2 Tuesdays Every Month 10:00-12:00
Hall 2
Mrs Hodgett
Tel: 01453-511484
Short Mat Bowls Wednesdays 14:00-16:30
Hall 1
Mrs Fairey
Tel: 01452-862115
Slimming World Tuesdays 18:00-20:00 Nicki Lee
Tel: 07972-693305
Supa-Strikers
Football training for toddlers.
Fridays 13:00-14:45
Hall 1
Brian Trott
Tel: 01452-555202
Tai Chi Tuesdays 10.00 – 11.00 am
Hall 1
Marion Davis
Tel: 07580-232531
Tumble Tots Thursdays 09:00 – 13:000
Hall 1
Catherine
Tel: 0844-984338
Weight Watchers Wednesdays 17:30-18:30
Hall 2
Sarah Witt
Tel: 07747108132
Whitminster Ring Craft Dog Training Mondays 18:00-19:00
Hall 2
Mrs Edwards
Tel: 01454-260740
Woodlawns Modern Dance Section Sundays 19:00-22:30pm
Hall 1
Bryan Jackman
Tel: 01452-300414
Yoga Wednesdays 19:00-20:30
Hall 1
Clare Remblance
Tel: 01452-864820